Nedko Solakov

Indisposició general i imprecisa. Elogi de la Fatiga

Group show
Curated by Marti Peran
12 June - 30 August, 2015

Andrea Aguado, Xavier Arenós, Samuel Beckett, Espai en Blanc, Erick Beltrán, Iñaki Bonillas, Domènec, Marcel Duchamp, Pepe Espaliú, Mounir Fatmi, Eduardo Fukusima, William Kentridge, Marcellvs, Julia Montilla, Bruce Nauman, Joao Onofre, Gina Pane, Carlos Pazos, Javier Peñafiel, Perejaume, Nedko Solakov, Sinéad Spelman, Mladen Stilinovic, Alina Szapocznikow, Sam Taylor-Wood.
Fabra i Coats

Centre d’Art Contemporani de Barcelona
Sant Adrià, 20. 08030, Barcelona
http://ajuntament.barcelona.cat/centredart/en/content/general-indisposition-essay-about-fatigue-0




Nedko Solakov

Tales of a Place

Group show
Curated by Lorenzo Bruni
6 June - 7 November, 2015

Mario Airò, Mel Bochner, Cuoghi Corsello, Christian Jankowski, Suzanne Lacy, Maurizio Nannucci, Antonis Pittas, Nedko Solakov

GALLERIA ENRICO ASTUNI
Via Iacopo Barozzi, 3/D-E-F – 40126 Bologna
http://www.galleriaastuni.net/mostra/raccontare-un-luogo-tales-of-a-place/




Nedko Solakov

Collection Highlights

Group show
Curated by Svetlin Roussev

Opening 28 May

Square 500
1, 19-ti Fevruari Str., Sofia




Nedko Solakov

Between the Pessimism of the Intellect and the Optimism of the Will
5th Thessaloniki Biennial

Group show
Curated by Katerina Gregos
23 June – 30 September, 2015

Carlos Aires, Can Altay & Jeremiah Day, Ivan Argote, Marwa Arsanios, Bertille Bak, Taysir Batniji, James Beckett, Adelita Husni Bey, David Brognon & Stéphanie Rollin, Marianna Christofides, Depression Era, Ninar Esber, Mounir Fatmi, Peter Friedl, Mekhitar Garabedian, Ganzeer, Marina Gioti, Piero Gilardi, Hamza Halloubi, Nick Hannes, Sven Johne, Annika Kahrs, Eleni Kamma, Hayv Kahraman, Mikhail Karikis, Chrysanthi Koumianaki, Erik Van Lieshout , Thomas Locher, Angela Melitopoulos & Angela Anderson, Tom Molloy, Nikos Navridis, Qiu Zhijie, Pavel Pepperstein, Antonis Pittas, Theo Prodromidis, Meriç Algün Ringborg, Anila Rubiku, Marinella Senatore, Nedko Solakov, Nikos Tranos, Thomas Weinberger, Olav Westphalen

State Museum of Contemporary Art
21st Kolokotroni str., 56430 Thessaloniki
http://www.greekstatemuseum.com/kmst/pressroom/article/911.html




Pravdoliub Ivanov
14 x 14 – Survey of the Danube Region. Positions in Contemporary Art.

Curated by Regina Hellwig-Schmid
group show
12 June – 12 July, 2015

Ivan Bazak, Pavel Brăila, Anetta Mona Chişa & Lucia Tkačova, Alexandra Croitoru, Istvan Csakany,
Biljana Djurdjević, Igor Grubić, Pravdoliub Ivanov, Magdalena Jetelov, Mladen Miljanović, Julian Palacz,
Lazar Pejović, Tadej Pogačar, Herbert Stolz. Special guests: Julian Palacz, Rainer Prohaska

ANEXA MNAC
Calea Moşilor 62 – 68, Bucharest
http://www.mnac.ro/en/archives/category/events/upcoming




Vikenti Komitski
Zona Cultura

Group show
6 – 16 June, 2015

Vito Valentinov, Mina Minov, Vikenti Komitski, Aleksandar Stanishev, Zlatin Orlov, Kalina Terzieva, Stanislav Genadiev, Violeta Vitanova

Zona Cultura Festival
2 Konstantin Stoilov Str., Sofia
https://www.facebook.com/events/818434774906409/




1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45